blrblrblrblrblr!

jeudi, mai 29

friends are not for sale

Well, today has been quite a perfect day. It started with supermarket, then some kitchen, it continued with anxiety, after that, arrival, laughter, emotion, goodbye, arrange and gossip girl.

SUPERMARKET: I woke up at 9 in the morning and like two hours after, my brother woke up and dressed, so he came downstairs (2nd floor) to pick me to go to the supermarket, where I bought some butter, white chocolate, icing sugar, milk and strawberries. Then, we came home.
KITCHEN: After we arrived, I went upstairs to wash my hands and then, immediately to the kitchen to sweeten strawberries, make buttercream frosting (for the fairy cakes) and some cream (for the scones).
ANXIETY: When I ended, I had lunch (about 2pm) and a shower. I set the table, and then I went to my bedroom, started listening to my Juno Soundtrack CD and turnt on the laptop and found Juli there so we started chatting about Facebook, Trojan preservatives, buying on internet and about fashion (). And I became SO anxious, I just wanted my friends to arrived.
ARRIVAL: As I expected, they arrived late (about 4pm instead of 15.15), but that was better, I think. Cote continued chatting with Juli (I have just noticed that), Isa said naughty thing to some of my contacts, they tried aaaaall my perfumes, read one of my teen vogues (the one with Blake Lively on the cover, 'twas the March issue, I think) and I hope nothing else, but if they did, I hope nothing too bad, hahaha. Anyway, they are my friends.

(today's photos could have been really beautiful, but I was busy like all the time, so I didn't pay too much attention to the camera, so the ones I took were awful, because I was kinda' hurried up doing things)

LAUGHTER: So we went downstairs, after we realised there was nobody else who could arrive. So the Autumn tea party officially started we talked about a looooot of things. Lots of gossip and nonsense topics (like pubes, our ex-classmates, Trojan condoms and circle time). And, of course, we laughed as much as we always do when we are all together.

EMOTION: I went to the kitchen to prepare hot cocoa (7 mugs) and hot white chocolate meanwhile they kept talking and laughing (we were 'in touch' because of the door which connects the kitchen and the dining room. Well, the thing is that we went to watch Across the Universe (the... seventh time I watch it?) and some of us went kind of emotional with it. I'm sooo happy, because almost every girl adored it. You know, it's really difficult to pick a movie for 10 other girls hoping that all of them like it, considering that we are so different. Specially Ignaa, because she hates cinema, and there are just a few movies that she really likes. AND also because I usually like some movies that other.

GOODBYE: So the movie ended and almost immediately, the most of the girls left, and a few minutes later Ignaa and Vale did too. So it was a quick farewell.
ARRANGE: First floor was quite a mess, so I had to arrange everything before 10pm (Gossip Girl!) and tomorrow, the only thing I have to do is wash the dishes (which is not a minor thing).
GOSSIP GIRL: I'm soooo into this programme! I love it! Every episode, I hate Georgie more and more and I love B more and more (she's so cute). I love what just happened (Chuck, Nate and B together to help their friend S, it's sooo cute! and they talked about their "sins" like so normally!:
Blair: We've seen you with vomit in your hair, making out with investment bankers in the men's room at PJ Clarke's. You don't have to hide anything from us.
Nate: She's right, Serena. I mean, none of us are saints.
Blair: Yeah, I had sex with him in the back of a limo.
Chuck: Several times.
Nate: I had sex with you at a wedding while I was her date. Once.
Chuck: I'm... Chuck Bass.
I love love love GG. It came back from commercials.

You know you love me,
XOXO,
Gossip Girl

5 commentaires:

ignacia a dit…

THAAAAAAANK you for the wonderful, splendid, marvellous tea party! sorry 'bout the dish washing ^^
loved across the universe, loved the evening, loved everything! love you :)
(hated G)

too many things to say :)
just wanted to thank you 'cause it was truly marvellous.

I get high with a little help from my friends! ^^

you know i love you :)
xoxo
ignaa girl :P

lol

oO_Carmen_Oo a dit…

me mueero de ganas de pasar una fiesta como esta contigo nenaaa!!! ohhh te imaginas??? sería genial! :__D

ya sabes que te adoroooo ¡muack!

annie hall a dit…

me alegro que la hayas pasado bien caaaaaami (: las cosas que habia ahi parecen muuuy ricas ♥
Sabes, ayer fui al supermercado con mi papá y me pase todo el tiempo buscando Lady Grey! y solo encontre una caja (que salia 20$!), asique voy a tener que esperar antes de probarlo..
un beso cami, te quieero

Marie Augustine Raymond .- a dit…

qe linda la foto del beso :)

ms. d a dit…

gosh i have a lot to say!
first of all, great blog, can't stop reading.
second: georgie sucks and the sins confessions scene was amazing, the best part was the 'Im..Chuck Bass' hahaha, Chuck (L) for ever.
And Lily and Rufus, OMG! can't wait til the season finale
XOXO.